View full screen - View 1 of Lot 108. Untitled.
108

Serge Poliakoff

Untitled

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

80,000

to
- 120,000 EUR

Serge Poliakoff

Serge Poliakoff

Untitled

Untitled

Estimate:

80,000

to
- 120,000 EUR

Lot sold:

126,000

EUR

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Untitled

signed

oil on canvas

81 x 100 cm; 31⅞x 39⅜in.

Executed in 1966.

__________________________________________________________________________

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Untitled

signé

huile sur toile

81 x 100 cm; 31⅞x 39⅜in.

Exécuté en 1966.

To request a Condition Report, please contact armance.gay@sothebys.com

Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.)

Galerie Edouard Smith, Paris
Geneviève and Pierre Hebey Collection, Paris
Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff. Catalogue Raisonné, vol. V, 1966-1969, Paris, 2016, p. 161, no. 66-220, illustrated in color