View full screen - View 1 of Lot 170. Stèle F34.
170

Chu Teh-Chun

Stèle F34

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

3,000

to
- 5,000 EUR

Chu Teh-Chun

Chu Teh-Chun

Stèle F34

Stèle F34

Estimate:

3,000

to
- 5,000 EUR

Lot sold:

7,560

EUR

Chu Teh-Chun

1920 - 2014

Stèle F34

signed and dated 2006 ; titled F34, numbered 6/8, stamped LA TUILERIE - 89520 TREIGNY on the reverse

ceramic

13 x 94 x 3 cm ; 5⅛x 37 x 1⅛in.

Executed in 2006, this work is number 6 from an edition of 8.

__________________________________________________________________________

Chu Teh-Chun

1920 - 2014

Stèle F34

signé et daté 2006; titré F34, numéroté 6/8, porte un cachet LA TUILERIE - 89520 TREIGNY au dos

céramique

Exécutée en 2006, cette oeuvre est le numéro 6 d'une édition en 8 exemplaires.

To request a Condition Report, please contact armance.gay@sothebys.com

Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.)

Acquired directly from the artist
Private Collection, Paris