View full screen - View 1 of Lot 171. À la Gloire de l'Image et Art Poétique.
171

Zao Wou-Ki

À la Gloire de l'Image et Art Poétique

Estimate:

7,000

to
- 10,000 EUR

Zao Wou-Ki

Zao Wou-Ki

Estimate:

7,000

to
- 10,000 EUR

Lot sold:

11,340

EUR

Zao Wou-Ki

1921 - 2013

signed and dated 1976 in the stone (each lithograph)

lithographs printed in 4-6 colours, book edition on Arches paper, central fold

49,7 x 71,4 cm ; 19 9/16 x 28⅛in. (double page) ; 49,7 x 35,7 ; 19 9/16 x 14 1/16 in. (single page)

Executed in 1976, this proof comes on top of the edition of 330 on Arches paper, numbered 1 - 300, E.A. 1 - 15 and H.C. 1 - 15.

__________________________________________________________________________

Zao Wou-Ki

1921 - 2013

signé et daté 1976 dans la planche (chaque lithographie)

lithographies imprimées en 4-6 couleurs, édition livre sur vélin d'Arches, pli central

Exécutée en 1976, cet exemplaire s'ajoute à l'édition en 330 exemplaires sur vélin d'Arches, numérotés de 1 à 300, plus 15 épreuves d'artiste et 15 épreuves hors commerce.

To request a Condition Report, please contact armance.gay@sothebys.com

Please note the description of this work has been updated and that this edition comes on top of the edition of 330 on Arches paper, numbered 1 - 300, E.A. 1 - 15 and H.C. 1 - 15. Veuillez noter que la description de cette oeuvre a été mise à jour et que cet exemplaire s'ajoute à l'édition en 330 exemplaires sur vélin d'Arches, numérotés de 1 à 300, plus 15 épreuves d'artiste et 15 épreuves hors commerce.